Skip to main content

Head over heels

wtf! why am i getting jealous over something that is not right? sh*t! Suppose to be i should be happy for the two of you! God!!! Why am i getting head over heels for you? man!!! why am i feeling like this?! You're killing me. Slowly, inch by inch. God!!! I thought everything was very fine then until one day i woke up thinking everything is still ok but so sad it's not. Don't worry, I have this "little" optimism. I'll try to understand everything. I'm a happy person. Loneliness has no place inside my heart esp. when I'm with people that are very close to my heart. I'm a stage actor here. Remember? I know where to place myself i know when and when not to bring my problems. I know that doing something that will lead me to eternal life will not solve my problem(s). I just hate the time when I do nothing. My mind is free and you fill those empty spaces which makes me feel I'm too immature. Have i been that bad? All this years, all this time, I was fooled by so much illusion. I've been so idealistic and not realistic. I have accepted the whole you. so fool am i! I'm the BIG loser again. Haha. Here i am gain. Laughing with all this things which makes me think I'm really insane. Freaky insanity leads me to nowhere. Gotta keep myself busy now. Thank God for all the hectic schedule. Keep me more busy. Give me a 24-hour sched. Don't ever let me sleep for in my dreams, an empty sheet of my mind is filled again. God, I'm dying!!!! waaahhhhh!!!!



P.S.:

I LOVE YOU STILL

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

How to Get Spectacular Grades from School

This article wasn't my idea actually. Here are just realizations of what's the best way to get good grades and how to have a full long-term memory rather than having a sensory motor or short-term memory. Advices are made by our very own writer from the Philippines, Ms. Jessica Zafra. Ewan ko ba kung natagpuan nya na ang tinitibok ng puso nya. haha. what i know is that matalino siya. start na tayo? Ok, ganito yan, to others, nagsisimula na ang kalbaryo ng buhay eskwela, to others sa june 13 pa. sa iba naman ewan ko. Since school year 2006-2007 has already begun, pressure to many students also come along. Hectic schedules, a lot of assignments, stupid projects and all causes insanity that ithers just freak then shout loudly to the class: "Ayaw ko na!!! I drop this subject! I can't stand you anymore!!!" In that case you will all need this good tips given by her. UNCUT VERSION (no add-ons) "How to get ridicoulously good grades in school and move on to a glorious ...

Summarizations

probably, this may be my last post for this month. i have a lot of requirements to submit and i have to meet all the requirements.and also the article that i have to finish for this month is started yet. but i'll still visit this everyday. you can see me online too on my ym account: gnomishwysard Message Everytime you wake up in the middle of your sleep, there's always this meaning. God wants to take to you. It's a magic that every 4.30am someone tries to wake me up. so surprised to find out that there is this "Christian" group who pray the rosary during that time. that thing is a prayer for world peace. but last tuesday, something weird happened. something made me wake up even when i have just slept for less than an hour. i was able to start the praying of the rosary. the Apostles Creed, one Our Father, 3 Hail Mary's, one Glory be, etc. i reached up to the 2nd mystery then unconsciously i have fallen asleep. I got a nightmare. the scene happened in front of t...

LOVE vs FRIENDSHIP

when do you know you are already in love? and when do you know that it's only friendship that the other side can offer? here are the questions of life i always ask to myself and perhaps you too keep on aking. A friend sent a GM (group msg) asking "pa'no mo sasabihin sa isang tao na mahal mo siya pero di siya iiwas sa iyo? (how can you tell to a person that you are inlove with him/her without that person moving away?). here is my answer: parting from you is a consequence of the reality game called love. there should be always timing. love can wait. there is always right time. you don't have to hurry so you dont have to worry. haha. corny one. in friendship especially in my situation, it is very easy for me to develop my feelings to a girl when we started to get close. then teasing follows. it aches ten times more that she is telling you about her boyfriend. i got this happy feeling when my friend told me the she and her boyfriend get separated. alas i can have my move. ...